2 meter multimode 50/125 OM3 duplex armored fiber patch cable with LC connectors

Item No. RL3402
  • Best mechanical protection | Armored fiber optic patchcables have steel armor for extra protection
  • Highest quality and best optic performance | performs according to grade A (IEC Standard 61300-3-34)
  • 100% clarity | Each cable is tested on IL (Insertion Loss) and comes with an individual test report
When your patchcords are exposed to extreme conditions in harsh environments you can chose armored patchcords. Armored patchcords are also known as armoured fiber optic patchcords. These are patchcords with a metal armor which offers the best protection. This type of patchcord is commonly used in industrial or offshore environments.
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Best mechanical protection | Armored fiber optic patchcables have steel armor for extra protection
  • Highest quality and best optic performance | performs according to grade A (IEC Standard 61300-3-34)
  • 100% clarity | Each cable is tested on IL (Insertion Loss) and comes with an individual test report
When your patchcords are exposed to extreme conditions in harsh environments you can chose armored patchcords. Armored patchcords are also known as armoured fiber optic patchcords. These are patchcords with a metal armor which offers the best protection. This type of patchcord is commonly used in industrial or offshore environments.
Specifications
Product category Armored cables
Cable length 2 m
Connector type LC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B LC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped Both
Fiber cable Armored
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM3
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.2 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 45 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 3.00 mm
Cable colour Aqua
Min. working temperature -25 °C
Max.working temperature 80 °C
Warranty (years) 5
EAN code 8716065393897
Downloads
    Loading
    Loading