20 meter SInglemode 9/125 OS2 polarity A fiber patch cable with MTP female connectors

Item No. RL7800
  • Ultra compact by using 12 fibers in a 3mm cable and one MTP connector at each end, so very suitable for datacenters
  • Designed to be used with QSFP+ 40G and QSFP28 100G transceivers
  • ACT MTP/MPO cables use MTP® US Conec connectors for among other benefits a very low loss
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Ultra compact by using 12 fibers in a 3mm cable and one MTP connector at each end, so very suitable for datacenters
  • Designed to be used with QSFP+ 40G and QSFP28 100G transceivers
  • ACT MTP/MPO cables use MTP® US Conec connectors for among other benefits a very low loss
Specifications
Product category MTP/MPO patch cables
Cable length 20 m
Connector type MTP (MPO)
Connector A MTP (MPO) female (x1)
Polishing A APC8
Connector B MTP (MPO) female (x1)
Polishing B APC8
Polarity A
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Singlemode
Category OS2
Number of fibers 12
Core diameter 9/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.35 dB
IL (avg.) 0.25 dB
RL (min.) 60 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 3 mm
Cable colour Yellow
Warranty (years) 5
EAN code 8716065029659
    Loading
    Loading